#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Ryan Bader

  • 33 fights
  • 28929 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Bader
Nickname: Darth
Date of Birth: May 07, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona
Hometown: Reno, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1, Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Power MMA and Fitness
Website: http://www.ryanbader.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ryanbader
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ryanbader
Instagram: https://instagram.com/ryanbader
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Ryan Bader Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Matt Mitrione Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader Oct 12, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win King Mo Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Linton Vassell Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:58
Win Phil Davis Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:51
Win Ilir Latifi UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
KO (Knee) 2 2:06
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Rashad Evans UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Davis UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ovince St. Preux UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rafael Feijao UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Perosh UFC Fight Night 33 - Hunt vs. Bigfoot
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Glover Teixeira UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Vladimir Matyushenko UFC on Fox 6 - Johnson vs. Dodson
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Quinton Rampage Jackson UFC 144 - Edgar vs. Henderson
Feb 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Brilz UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Loss Tito Ortiz UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Jon Jones UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:20
Win Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Jardine UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 2:10
Win Eric Schafer UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carmelo Marrero UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinny Magalhaes UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Buckley Acosta XCC 6 - Western Threat
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:47
Win Brad Peterson IFO - Fireworks in the Cage IV
Dec 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ulysses Cortez SE - Vale Tudo
Oct 27, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dicky Chavez KOTC - Unstoppable
Sep 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Tim Peacock WFC - Rumble In The Red Rocks
Jun 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win David Baggett PG 1 - Proving Grounds 1
May 12, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dave Covello WFC - Desert Storm
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:21

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader Oct 12, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(24 - 5)
 
King Mo
Loss

King Mo

(22 - 6, 1 NC)
Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(22 - 5)
 
Phil Davis
Loss

Phil Davis

(17 - 3, 1 NC)
Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(12 - 2)
 
Jason Brilz
Loss

Jason Brilz

(18 - 4 - 1)
Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(10 - 0)
 
Keith Jardine
Loss

Keith Jardine

(15 - 6 - 1)
Ryan Bader
Win
 
Ulysses Cortez
Loss
Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(3 - 0)
 
Dicky Chavez
Loss

Exhibition Fights