#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Matt Mitrione

  • 19 fights
  • 20662 views

Matt Mitrione
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Mitrione
Nickname: Meathead
Date of Birth: July 15, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (205.7 cm)
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Hometown: Springfield, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Roufusport, Jaco Hybrid Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Bader Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Nelson Bellator 194 - Nelson vs. Mitrione
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Fedor Emelianenko Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Oli Thompson Bellator 158 - Daley vs. Lima
Jul 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Carl Seumanutafa Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:22
Loss Travis Browne UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:09
Loss Ben Rothwell UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Gabriel Gonzaga UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 50 - Jacare vs. Mousasi 2
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Shawn Jordan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Brendan Schaub UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:06
Win Philip De Fries UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:19
Loss Roy Nelson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Cheick Kongo UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Morecraft UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 4:28
Win Tim Hague UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Joey Beltran UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kimbo Slice UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win Marcus Jones UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:10

Professional Fights