#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Conor McGregor #UFC 211 #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Sergei Kharitonov

  • 34 fights
  • 17620 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergei
Last Name: Kharitonov
Nickname: Paratrooper
Date of Birth: August 18, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Tula, Russia
Hometown: Plesetsk, Arkhangelsk Oblast, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo, Boxing, Muay Thai, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Golden Glory, Russian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Sergei Kharitonov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Roy Nelson Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader Oct 12, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Anton Vyazigin M-1 Challenge 92 - Kharitonov vs. Vyazigin
May 24, 2018
NC (Decision Overturned due to Accidental Eye Poke) 2 0:20
Win Joey Beltran RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship
Feb 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geronimo dos Santos M-1 Challenge 81 - Battle in the Mountains 6
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:13
Win Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou M-1 Challenge 80 - Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou
Jun 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Win Chase Gormley Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:55
Loss Javy Ayala Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 59 - Battle of Nomads 5
Jul 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Win Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 53 - Battle in the Celestial Empire
Nov 25, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:01
Win Tyler East Tech-Krep FC - Prime
Mar 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Alexei Kudin M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 43
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win John Delgado RMMAC - Russian MMA Championship
Jun 01, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:34
Loss Josh Barnett Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:28
Win Andrei Arlovski Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Tatsuya Mizuno K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 1:25
Loss Jeff Monson Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Apr 05, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:42
Win Jimmy Ambriz Dream 6 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Sep 23, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Alistair Overeem K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 4:21
Win Mike Russow Pride 33 - Second Coming
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:46
Loss Aleksander Emelianenko Pride FC - Final Conflict Absolute
Sep 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 6:45
Loss Alistair Overeem Pride 31 - Dreamers
Feb 26, 2006
TKO (Knees) 1 5:13
Win Fabricio Werdum Pride 30 - Fully Loaded
Oct 23, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Peter Mulder Rings Russia - CIS vs. The World
Aug 20, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 6:16
Win Pedro Rizzo Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2005
Jun 26, 2005
TKO (Soccer Kick and Punches) 1 2:02
Win Choi Mu Bae Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 3:24
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride FC - Final Conflict 2004
Aug 15, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Semmy Schilt Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2004
Jun 20, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 9:19
Win Murilo Rua Pride FC - Total Elimination 2004
Apr 25, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Cory Peterson Pride 27 - Inferno
Feb 01, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Win Jason Suttie Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Win Osmanli Vagabov TORM 8 - Tournament of Real Men 8
Feb 20, 2003
Submission 1 0:47
Win David Shvelidze TORM 8 - Tournament of Real Men 8
Feb 20, 2003
Submission 1 1:00
Win Zamir Syrgabayev Brilliant 2 - Yalta's Brilliant 2000
Aug 11, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Viacheslav Kolesnik Brilliant 2 - Yalta's Brilliant 2000
Aug 11, 2000
TKO (Punch) 1 1:26
Win Roman Savochka Brilliant 2 - Yalta's Brilliant 2000
Aug 11, 2000
TKO (Hand Injury) 1 3:11

Upcoming Fight

Sergei Kharitonov

(28 - 6, 1 NC)
 

Roy Nelson

(23 - 15)
vs
Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader Oct 12, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Tyler East
Loss

Tyler East

(11 - 3, 1 NC)