#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Max Holloway #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Alexander Volkanovski #PFL 6 2022 #Alex Pereira #Sean O'Malley #Mateusz Gamrot #Pedro Munhoz #UFC 273 #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #Robbie Lawler #Kamaru Usman

Tatsuya Mizuno

  • 37 fights
  • 3921 views

Tatsuya Mizuno
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 14 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tatsuya
Last Name: Mizuno
Nickname: Vicious
Date of Birth: June 02, 1981 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ibaraki, Kanto, Japan
Hometown: Ibaraki, Kanto, Japan
Fighting Styles: Judo 3rd degree Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: U-File Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Seigo Mizuguchi Deep - 105 Impact
Dec 12, 2021
TKO (Punch and Soccer Kick) 1 1:15
Loss Joao Batista Yoshimura Deep - 102 Impact
Jul 04, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Joao Batista Yoshimura Deep - 98 Impact
Oct 31, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:44
Win Joshua Robinson DEEP - 93 Impact
Dec 15, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Ryo Sakai Deep - 92 Impact
Oct 22, 2019
Disqualification (Knee to Grounded Opponent) 2 3:41
Win Eun Soo Lee Road FC 49 - In Paradise
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Taisuke Okuno Deep - 82 Impact
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:34
Win Genpei Hayashi Deep - 79 Impact
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeong Gyo Park Deep - Cage Impact 2017
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Loss Gilberto Galvao One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohamed El Sayed One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
TKO (Knees) 2 3:52
Loss Jake Butler One Championship 38 - Clash of Heroes
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:30
Win Jun Hee Moon Deep - 73 Impact
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Draw Young Choi Deep - Cage Impact 2015
Jul 20, 2015
Technical Draw 1 5:00
Win Bryan Rafiq One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Ataide One FC 15 - Rise of Heroes
May 02, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Rafael Silva One FC 11 - Total Domination
Oct 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Jones Glory World Series - Glory 2: Brussels
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renato Sobral One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Win Ilima Maiava ProElite 3 - Da Spyder vs. Minowaman
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:47
Win Trevor Prangley Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament Final
Jul 16, 2011
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 4:41
Loss Sergei Kharitonov K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 1:25
Loss Gegard Mousasi Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 6:10
Win Melvin Manhoef Dream - Dream 15
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 7:38
Win Ilir Latifi ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 4
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:15
Win Rafael Rodriguez M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day Two
Aug 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Tom Blackledge M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Jose Beltran Martinez M-1 Challenge 8 - USA
Oct 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Loss Bruno Carvalho M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshiyuki Nakanishi M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 4:13
Loss Mirko Cro Cop Dream 1 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Masayuki Kono Pancrase - Rising 9
Nov 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Assuerio Silva Pancrase - Rising 5
May 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Loss Thiago Silva Pancrase - Rising 2
Feb 28, 2007
KO (Soccer Kick) 1 4:29
Win Yasuaki Miura Pancrase - Blow 10
Dec 02, 2006
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 1:47
Win Yuji Sakuragi Pancrase - Blow 7
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Tatsuya Mizuno
Win

Tatsuya Mizuno

(16 - 12 - 1)
 
Taisuke Okuno
Loss

Taisuke Okuno

(13 - 11 - 2)
Tatsuya Mizuno
Win

Tatsuya Mizuno

(15 - 12 - 1)
 
Genpei Hayashi
Loss

Genpei Hayashi

(8 - 5 - 1)
Tatsuya Mizuno
Win

Tatsuya Mizuno

(12 - 10 - 1)
 
Jun Hee Moon
Loss
Tatsuya Mizuno
Draw

Tatsuya Mizuno

(12 - 10)
 
Young Choi
Draw

Young Choi

(18 - 10 - 2)
Tatsuya Mizuno
Loss
 
Assuerio Silva
Win

Assuerio Silva

(14 - 6, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos