#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Spike Carlyle #Blagoy Ivanov #Augusto Sakai #Chris Gutierrez #Vincent Morales #UFC 249 #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Hannah Cifers #Jon Jones #Daniel Rodriguez

Alexei Kudin

  • 39 fights
  • 1773 views


Alexei Kudin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexei
Last Name: Kudin
Nickname: Brick
Date of Birth: December 20, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 242 lbs (109.8 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Hometown: Minsk, Belarus
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Red Fury Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Evgeniy Bova NFG 13 - Tempest from the East
Sep 27, 2019
TKO 1 2:35
Win Dmitriy Isachenko EEF - Roscongress Vladivostok Combat Night
Sep 05, 2019
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Anatoliy Malykhin FNG 93 - Fight Nights Global 93
Apr 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Cody East Fight Nights Global - Summer Cup 2018
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 5 TBD
Loss Viktor Pesta FNG - Fight Nights Global 79
Nov 19, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Win Charles Andrade Academy MMA Minsk - Academy MMA Cup 2017
Oct 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Mehmen FNG - Fight Nights Global 64
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sergey Pavlovich EFN - Fight Nights Global 54
Nov 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Mikhail Mokhnatkin Fight Nights Global 46 - Mokhnatkin vs. Kudin
Apr 29, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Win Evgeni Boldyrev MFC - Mix Fight Combat
Dec 25, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:51
Loss Jeremy May M-1 Global - Way to M-1 China
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Baga Agaev M-1 Challenge 58 - Battle in the Mountains 4
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:40
Loss Alexander Volkov UMMAP - Union MMA Pro
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Fulton Russian MMA Union - New Horizons Grand Final
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Andreas Kraniotakes ProFC 55 - Kraniotakes vs. Kudin
Oct 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Loss Sergei Kharitonov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 43
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win Vladimir Mishchenko OC - Oplot Challenge 67
Jun 20, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Vladimir Nepochatov NC - Neman Challenge
Jun 01, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Win Dritam Bajramaj M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 39
May 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Loss Chaban Ka M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Loss Mike Wessel BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Konstantin Gluhov RMMAC - Russian MMA Championship
Jun 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tadas Rimkevicius RMMAC - Russian MMA Championship
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Oleg Tinins RMMAC - Russian MMA Championship
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Evgeniy Denshchikov VMG - Vosmiugolnik
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Vladimir Kuchenko Lion's Fights 1 - The Beginning
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 2:32
Win Konstantin Gluhov WUFC - Challenge of Champions
Dec 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Magomed Abdurahimov WUFC - Challenge of Champions
Dec 24, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kazbek Saidaliev ProFC - Grand Prix Global Finals
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:22
Win Dmitry Poberezhets ProFC - Grand Prix Global Finals
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Wojciech Bulinski ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe
Aug 26, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Semion Borsh ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe
Aug 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Dmitry Poberezhets ProFC - Union Nation Cup Final
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vitaliy Oparyn RF - Real Fight-FC
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Denis Ivanets M-1 Challenge - Belarus
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Vidmantas Tatarunas Shooto Lithuania - King of Bushido Stage 2
Dec 13, 2003
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Nikolai Onikienko WAFC - CIS Cup 2003
Dec 21, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Telman Piraev IAFC - Vasily Kudin Memorial 2002
May 04, 2002
N/A TBD
Win Dmitry Surnev IAFC - Vasily Kudin Memorial 2002
May 04, 2002
TKO (Cut) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alexei Kudin
Win

Alexei Kudin

(25 - 12 - 1)
 
Evgeniy Bova
Loss

Evgeniy Bova

(7 - 9 - 1)
Alexei Kudin
Win
 
Evgeni Boldyrev
Loss

Evgeni Boldyrev

(9 - 9 - 1)
Alexei Kudin
Loss

Alexei Kudin

(0 - 0)
 
Telman Piraev
Win

Telman Piraev

(0 - 0)