#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Alexander Volkov

  • 37 fights
  • 7300 views

Alexander Volkov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 30 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Volkov
Nickname: Drago
Date of Birth: October 24, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 233 lbs (105.5 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (201 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (206 cm)
Location: Stary Oskol, Belgorod, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Kyokushin Karate Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club, Gracie Barra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 4:49
Win Fabricio Werdum UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 4 1:38
Win Stefan Struve UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:30
Win Roy Nelson UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Johnson UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Attila Vegh M-1 Challenge 68 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
Jun 16, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Deniss Smoldarev M-1 Challenge 64 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky
Feb 19, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:41
Loss Cheick Kongo Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Johnson Jr. Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexei Kudin UMMAP - Union MMA Pro
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Boughton Tech-Krep FC - Battle of Heroes
Dec 12, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:40
Win Blagoi Ivanov Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:08
Win Mighty Mo Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:44
Win Mark Holata Bellator MMA - Bellator 111
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Vitaly Minakov Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Richard Hale BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Vinicius Spartan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Brett Rogers BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Stankovic FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Win Ricco Rodriguez BF - Baltic Challenge 3
Feb 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arsen Abdulkerimov M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Nov 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Bakhodir Ibragimov MMACC - MMA Corona Cup 1
Oct 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Nedyalko Karadjov League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Denis Goltsov M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Ruslan Chapko VHTHFF - Interregional MMA Cup 2011
Jan 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Patrick Bennett M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Evgeni Babich LM - Tournament 3
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Eldar Yagudin Ratnoe Pole - The First Battlefield
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Loss Maxim Grishin M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Alexander Romaschenko M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Vitalii Yalovenko M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:05
Win Ibragim Magomedov M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Smbat Zakaryan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 3
Oct 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Abdulhalik Magomedov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 8
Oct 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Akhmed Sultanov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 4
Jun 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Adam Alikhanov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 3
May 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Nikolay Pleshakov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
Apr 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20

Professional Fights