#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Maxim Grishin

  • 33 fights
  • 1703 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maxim
Last Name: Grishin
Nickname: Maximus
Date of Birth: April 02, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 223 lbs (101 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stary Oskol, Belgorod, Russia
Hometown: Tambov, USSR
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo, Muay Thai,
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club, Imperial Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leonardo Augusto Leleco WFCA 45 - Grozny Battle
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dirlei Brundestuki WFCA 42 - Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Sep 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matej Batinic WFCA 34 - Battle in Moscow
Feb 25, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 3 2:43
Loss Magomed Ankalaev WFCA 30 - 2016 WFC Akhmat Grand Prix Final
Oct 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 1:13
Win Maxim Futin WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Lazarz WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joaquim Ferreira WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:06
Win Malik Merad WFCA 3 - Grozny Battle
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Win Dorian Ilic WFCA 1 - Grozny Battle
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Win Trevor Prangley Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 17
Sep 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:04
Win Rodney Wallace NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mario Miranda Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Lopez NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:25
Win William Hill NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 12
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Joachim Christensen M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov
May 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kenny Garner M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct 14, 2011
Submission (Punches) 5 4:07
Win Julio Brutus League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Alan Sobanov SMMAI - Tornado
Jul 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:30
Win Samir Akhmetov SMMAI - Sochi MMA International
Jul 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Stanislav Mirzamagomedov MFT - Fedor Emelianenko Cup
May 22, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:32
Win Vladimir Kuchenko M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 3 3:14
Loss Guram Gugenishvili M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Alexander Volkov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Arsen Abdulkerimov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Gadzhimurad Nurmagomedov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Dawid Baziak KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Levan Persaev M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
TKO (Knee) 1 1:56
Win Dmitry Zabolotny M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 7
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Shane del Rosario M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Joaquim Ferreira M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May 09, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:57
Win Magomed Umarov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 1
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Gela Getsadze FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
May 24, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Baga Agaev FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
May 24, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:47

Professional Fights

Maxim Grishin
Win
 
Rodney Wallace
Loss

Rodney Wallace

(19 - 7 - 1)
 
Alan Sobanov
Loss

Alan Sobanov

(0 - 0)