#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Tai Tuivasa #Nate Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Lauren Taylor #UFC 249

Philipe Lins

  • 19 fights
  • 1131 views


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Philipe
Last Name: Lins
Nickname: Monstro
Date of Birth: August 17, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (200.7 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek FL
Hometown: Natal Rio Grande do Norte
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/phillipelins
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/phillipelins
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tanner Boser UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC Fight Night 171 - Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Copeland Professional Fighters League - 2018 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 4 0:30
Win Jared Rosholt Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Caio Alencar Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Alex Nicholson Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Loss Vadim Nemkov Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Kleber Orgulho Bellator 168 - Sakara vs. Beltran
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:42
Win Guilherme Viana Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Loss Kelly Anundson Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:40
Win Austin Heidlage Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Travis Clark Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Aramando Sapinho BC - Bitetti Combat 18
Oct 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Win Ubiratan Marinho Lima BC - Bitetti Combat 17
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Alexandre RMMA - Rockstrike MMA 1
Jul 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Antonio Mendes NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
Sep 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Cruz TF - Tremores Fight
Jan 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Win Antonio Mendes Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Dec 08, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mauricio Siqueira MF - Mossoro Fight
Aug 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Philipe Lins
Win

Philipe Lins

(0 - 0)
 
Mauricio Siqueira
Loss