#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #UFC 224 #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Amanda Nunes

Travis Clark

  • 14 fights
  • 1995 views

Travis Clark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Travis
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: The Terror
Date of Birth: April 22, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 203 lbs (92 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Medina, Ohio United States
Hometown: Medina, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolve MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Lins Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Elias Theodorou NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 7
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Dominique Steele NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Hector Urbina NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Win Alan Aeschlimann NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 7
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Leg Kick) 3 4:14
Win Mickey Hughes NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Justin Riegle COC - Cage of Chaos 13
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:49
Win Tenyeh Dixon VFL 26 - Broad Avenue Brawlers 4
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Jason Bonacorsi CZ 33 - Massacre in the Meadow
Jun 19, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Frank Armstrong COC - Cage of Chaos 12
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights