#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Herb Dean #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Hector Urbina

  • 33 fights
  • 2368 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Urbina
Nickname: El Toro
Date of Birth: September 17, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 189 lbs (85.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New League Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dequan Townsend New League Fights 7 - Hallows Eve
Oct 28, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:16
Loss Vicente Luque UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Loss Bartosz Fabinski UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgar Garcia UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:38
Win Nick Duell NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 9
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:35
Loss Tyler Beckley Purgatory FS 10 - Purgatory Fight Series 10
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:32
Loss Nissen Osterneck Warfare 6 - Friday Night Fights
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Clark NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:16
Draw Tomar Washington Warfare 4 - Fight Night at the Palace
Mar 11, 2012
Technical Draw (Washington Elbowed in Back of Head) 1 TBD
Win William Hill AFA 6 - Uprising
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Brendan Seguin IFL - The Saint Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Ira Boyd BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 0:19
Loss Lyman Good BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 2
Apr 10, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:22
Win David Kleczkowski AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:19
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez KOTC - Fight Nite at the Shrine
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:10
Win Herbert Goodman KOTC - Sub Zero
Jan 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joe Kennedy KOTC - Damage Inc.
Nov 17, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Ray Lizama ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Serrano KOTC - Damage Control
May 26, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Jason Miller Icon Sport - Epic
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Jason Louck EC 74 - Extreme Challenge 74
Mar 10, 2007
N/A TBD
Win John Doyle EC 74 - Extreme Challenge 74
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Adam Maciejewski KOTC - Hard Knocks
Jan 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Eli Moreno FCFS 5 - Full Contact Fight Series 5
Dec 15, 2006
TKO 1 0:42
Win Cedric James FOG - Fists of Glory
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Rudy Rosales FCFS 4 - Damage Control
Nov 19, 2006
TKO 1 1:32
Loss Tim Kennedy FF 7 - Fightfest 7
Sep 23, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Shane Lightle FCFS 3 - Full Contact Fight Series
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Brian Brannon HHCF 27 - Rumble at the Rodeo 2
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

 
William Hill
Loss

William Hill

(18 - 25)
Hector Urbina
Win
 
Joe Kennedy
Loss
Hector Urbina
Loss
 
Adam Maciejewski
Win

Adam Maciejewski

(3 - 2 - 1)
Hector Urbina
Win
 
Rudy Rosales
Loss

Rudy Rosales

(0 - 0)
Hector Urbina
Loss
 
Tim Kennedy
Win

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights