#UFC 245 #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #Amanda Nunes #Germaine de Randamie #Jose Aldo #Marlon Moraes #Urijah Faber #Petr Yan #Mike Perry #Matt Brown #Ben Saunders #Chase Hooper #Daniel Teymur #Irene Aldana #Ketlen Vieira #Brandon Moreno #Kaiwhare Kara-France

Vicente Luque

  • 25 fights
  • 2713 views


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vicente
Last Name: Luque
Nickname: The Silent Assassin
Date of Birth: November 27, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cerrado MMA
Website: https://www.vicenteluque.com.br/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/vicentecpluque/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/vicenteluquemma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/luquevicente/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Perry UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Krantz UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Bryan Barberanna UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 4:54
Win Jalin Turner UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Chad Laprise UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Nico Price UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Leon Edwards UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Belal Muhammad UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Hector Urbina UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win Alvaro Herrera UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:52
Win Hayder Hassan UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Michael Graves UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulistencio Silva ADJF - Acai do Japa Fight
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Alexandre Pereira Smash - Smash Fight 2
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:44
Win Marcelo Lisboa CF - Capital Fight 5
May 10, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Yuri Moura Imperium - MMA Pro 2
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 1:07
Loss Alfredo Mashida CPMMAF - Champion Fights
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Santos Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2012
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Darlan Almeida DF - Demo Fight 6
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Marcos Antonio Santana JF - Jungle Fight 27
Apr 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Rodrigo Medeiros Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 18
Sep 17, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Portela CF - Capital Fight 2
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 3:00
Win Pedro Borges dos Santos TG - The Gladiators 2
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:58
Win Andre Playboy FC300 - Fight Club 300
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Vicente Luque
Win

Vicente Luque

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
CF - Capital Fight 5 May 10, 2013
Professional Fight
Vicente Luque
Win

Vicente Luque

(0 - 0)
 
Andre Playboy
Loss

Andre Playboy

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos