#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 245 #Johnny Walker #Daniel Cormier #Mackenzie Dern

Marcelo Lisboa

  • 7 fights
  • 499 views


Marcelo Lisboa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Lisboa
Nickname: Drago
Date of Birth: March 03, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Sanda/ Muay thai/ jiu jitsu
Affiliations: Team Drago
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Capital Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vicente Luque CF - Capital Fight 5
May 10, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Marcos Antonio Santana NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 TBD
Win Armando Grisi TTC - Toycas Toyota Cup 2012
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Neidson Reis MMA Challenge - Ponte Preta
Sep 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Gerson Victovsoski FP - Fight Planet 5
May 19, 2012
TKO 2 0:29
Win Luciano Suvinil CFC - Champion Fight Club
Mar 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Rafael Navas ABC - Fight Festival 1
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights