#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Marcos Antonio Santana

  • 31 fights
  • 967 views

Marcos Antonio Santana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Antonio Santana
Nickname: Marcao Bad Face
Date of Birth: June 25, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gadzhimurad Hiramagomedov ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Till Kinne SFL 2017: Battle of the Bold - U.P. Nawabs vs. Haryana Sultans
Feb 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Vinicius JF - Jungle Fight 88
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ismael de Jesus Arena Combat 3 - Marmota vs. Bad Face
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Junius Explosion MMA 4 - Explosion MMA Fighters
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Julio Rafael Rodrigues NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 17
Nov 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Bento WOCS 29 - Watch Out Combat Show 29
Sep 20, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:15
Win Celso Ricardo da Silva Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:47
Win Marcelo Brito NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Lisboa NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 TBD
Loss Julio Rafael Rodrigues NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 12
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Araujo Sabina NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 9
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Front Kick to the Body) 3 2:18
Loss Amilcar Alves GC - Golden Combat
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Shlemenko League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
TKO (Punch) 1 1:29
Loss Andrew Tigrao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 23
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Vicente Luque JF - Jungle Fight 27
Apr 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Hernani Perpetuo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 22
Apr 01, 2011
NC (Perpetuo Cut by Accidental Headbutt) 1 5:00
Loss Pavel Kusch DFC - Desert Force 1
Dec 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:28
Win Alan Gredson da Silva CM System - Challenger
Sep 19, 2010
TKO (Slam) 1 1:41
Win David Bull NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 5
May 15, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Julio Cesar Bilik PFE - Power Fight Extreme 2
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Arimarcel Santos WC - Warriors Challenge 5
Feb 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jackson Pontes WC - Warrior's Challenge 4
Dec 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adson Lira ACMMA - Ares Chaos MMA
Oct 17, 2009
KO (Stomps) 1 1:55
Win Leandro Alves Hawk FC - Hawk Fight Championship 1
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41
Win Vagner Tiburcio BFL - Brazilian Fight League 3
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Capoeira CM System - Inside CM System MMA
Jul 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Mike Schmidtke VIP - Stage 3
May 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabiano da Silva TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Edilberto de Oliveira WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 2
Nov 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:25
Win Alisson Vicente Torneio Estimulo - Second Round
May 18, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00

Professional Fights