#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yoel Romero #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Robert Whittaker

Edilberto de Oliveira

  • 51 fights
  • 2130 views

Fight Record: 30 Wins - 19 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edilberto
Last Name: de Oliveira
Nickname: Crocota
Date of Birth: November 22, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia
Hometown: Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jaguar Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gregory Rodrigues Jaguar Combat 1 - Crocota vs. Robocop
Mar 16, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Loss Aslambek Arsamikov ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fala Mansa FO - Fight On 5
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Srohlich Brave Combat Federation - Brave 8: The Rise of Champions
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Italo Cardoso Goncalves 1° Round Combat 4 - Boy Doido vs. Lenhador
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thawan Ril FO - Fight On 4
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Loss Adriano Balbi MC - Mr. Cage 25
Dec 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Wilmar Silva Action Fight 4 - Duarte vs. Silveira
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Ludy Goulart FO - Fight On 3
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ciro Rodrigues 1° Round Combat - 1° Round Combat 2
May 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Junior Nego IFC - Iron Fight Combat 8
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:51
Win Felipe Avelar Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 51
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Win Daniel Trindade RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat 3
Jun 08, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Loss Adail Jackson RSF - Roraima Show Fight 12.0
May 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Ferreira HFR 3 - High Fight Rock 3
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 TBD
Win Sergio Souza IFC - Iron Fight Combat 3
Mar 23, 2013
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Silmar Sombra BOTB - Para vs. Brazil
Nov 29, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:43
Win Bob Wrestler IFC - Iron Fight Combat 1
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Manoel Henrique Conti CPMMAF - Champion Fights
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:28
Loss Samuel Trindade BVC - Boa Vista Combat 3
Jul 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ildemar Alcantara JF - Jungle Fight 38
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Bob Wrestler MF - Minotauro Fights 6
Oct 21, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Moises dos Santos BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:25
Loss Andre Santos BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ricardo Scrippe WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:25
Win Viscardi Andrade Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hernani Perpetuo Fight Club 1 - Brazilian Stars
Jul 20, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nielsen Nunes JF - Jungle Fight 27
Apr 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo JF - Jungle Fight 25
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo JF - Jungle Fight 24
Dec 18, 2010
Draw 3 5:00
Win Andre Lobato JF - Jungle Fight 23
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Eduardo Pamplona JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rondinelli Rodrigues JF - Jungle Fight 21
Jul 31, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Loss Gil de Freitas JF - Jungle Fight 20
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Irie Jungle Fight 18 - Sao Paulo
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:23
Win Fabricio Monteiro WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 5
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Win Wendell Oliveira WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 4
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:49
Win Klaiton Lima WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 3
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Marcos Antonio Santana WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 2
Nov 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:25
Loss Bruno Santos Prime - MMA Championship 2
Mar 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Cummo UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Paul Taylor UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 0:37
Win Lourenco Filho MF - Minotauro Fights 5
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:40
Win Paulo Santos MF - Minotauro Fights 4
Aug 04, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Fausto Black MF - Minotauro Fights 4
Aug 04, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Draw Eder Jones MF - Minotauro Fights 4
Aug 04, 2006
Draw 2 TBD
Win Yuri Fernandes MF - Minotauro Fights 3
Apr 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Eder Jones MF - Minotauro Fights 2
Aug 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonidas Gondim MF - Minotauro Fights 1
May 21, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:32
Win Pablo Santana CDL - Clube da Luta 2
Mar 15, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Win Julio Cabral CDL - Clube da Luta 1
Dec 14, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:52

Professional Fights

Edilberto de Oliveira
Win
 
Fala Mansa
Loss

Fala Mansa

(17 - 5)
Edilberto de Oliveira
Win
 
Thawan Ril
Loss
Edilberto de Oliveira
Loss
 
Ludy Goulart
Win

Ludy Goulart

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
Edilberto de Oliveira
Loss
 
Silmar Sombra
Win

Silmar Sombra

(20 - 6, 1 NC)
Edilberto de Oliveira
Win
 
Edilberto de Oliveira
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
JF - Jungle Fight 24 Dec 18, 2010
Professional Fight
 
Fausto Black
Loss

Fausto Black

(1 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MF - Minotauro Fights 4 Aug 04, 2006
Professional Fight