#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Daniel Ferreira

  • 6 fights
  • 82 views

Daniel Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Bahiano
Date of Birth: January 30, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 191 lbs (86.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team New Corpore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Valent's Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Eloy VN - Valent's Night 2
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Enoc Solves Torres HDH - Hombres de Honor 65
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Loss Omar Gutierrez RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 1
Feb 14, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:38
Win Rafael Xavier GF - Golden Fighters 8
Dec 12, 2013
KO (Flying Knee) 1 TBD
Win Mateus Silva BC - Bitetti Combat 17
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Loss Edilberto de Oliveira HFR 3 - High Fight Rock 3
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 TBD

Professional Fights