#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #Felice Herrig #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Michael Bisping

Luke Cummo

  • 14 fights
  • 4688 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luke
Last Name: Cummo
Nickname: The Silent Assassin
Date of Birth: April 27, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Long Island, NY
Hometown: Long Island, NY
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai kickboxing
Affiliations: Serra Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tamdan McCrory UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luigi Fioravanti UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edilberto de Oliveira UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Josh Haynes UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 2:45
Loss Jonathan Goulet UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Von Flue UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Stevenson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Koscheck ROC 6 - Ring of Combat 6
Apr 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Thatcher ROC 5 - Ring of Combat 5
Dec 14, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:53
Loss Dave Tirelli ROC 4 - Ring of Combat 4
Aug 15, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Tirelli ROC 3 - Ring of Combat 3
Jun 07, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage - Cut) 2 0:46
Win Kadir Kadri ROC 1 - Ring of Combat 1
Oct 12, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37

Professional Fights

Luke Cummo
Win

Luke Cummo

(4 - 4)
 
Josh Haynes
Loss
Luke Cummo
Win

Luke Cummo

(0 - 0)
 
Kadir Kadri
Loss

Kadir Kadri

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Related Images