#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217

Jonathan Goulet

  • 36 fights
  • 4481 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Goulet
Nickname: The Road Warrior
Date of Birth: July 13, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (186.7 cm)
Location: Victoriaville, Quebec
Hometown: Victoriaville, Quebec
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Triumph Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ringside MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Clements Ringside MMA 9 - Payback
Nov 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Matt MacGrath Ringside MMA 8 - Invasion
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Marcus Davis UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 2
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Loss Mike Swick UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Kuniyoshi Hironaka UFC 83 - Serra vs. St. Pierre 2
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:07
Win Paul Georgieff UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
Dec 08, 2007
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Dan Chambers XMMA 2 - Gold Rush
Nov 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Dustin Hazelett UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Win Cory MacDonald KOTC - Supremacy
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Jason Day UCW 8 - Natural Invasion
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:12
Win Travis Axworthy TKO 29 - Repercussion
Jun 01, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:08
Win Jesse Bongfeldt TKO - MMA 2007 Tourney
Mar 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
NC Thomas Schulte TKO 28 - Inevitable
Feb 09, 2007
No Contest 1 5:00
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:10
Win Luke Cummo UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Duane Ludwig UFC Fight Night 3 - Sylvia vs. Silva
Jan 16, 2006
TKO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Shonie Carter TKO 23 - Extreme
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 3:05
Win Jay Hieron UFC Fight Night 2 - Loiseau vs. Tanner
Oct 03, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:05
Win Kyle Jensen TKO 21 - Collision
Jul 15, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:46
Win Tony Fryklund TKO 20 - Champion vs. Champion
Apr 02, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 1:16
Win John Alessio TKO 18 - Impact
Nov 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Brown TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
KO (Knee) 1 0:07
Win Travis Galbraith TKO 16 - Infernal
May 22, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Antoine Coutu TKO - FutureStars
Mar 27, 2004
TKO (Slam) 1 TBD
Win Alex Gasson TKO 15 - Unstoppable
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Jeff Joslin TKO 14 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kaipo Kalama SB 30 - Collision Course
Jun 13, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Jason Rigsby EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Feb 08, 2003
KO (Kick) 1 0:22
Loss Brendan Seguin EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Feb 08, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 0:46
Win Alexandre Daoust UCC PG 8 - UCC Proving Ground 8
Nov 03, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Aime Henripin UCC PG 7 - UCC Proving Ground 7
Sep 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Yan Pellerin UCC PG 6 - UCC Proving Ground 6
Jul 21, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Tony Fryklund UCC 8 - Fast and Furious
Mar 30, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Robin Dionne UCC PG 4 - UCC Proving Ground 4
Mar 09, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Mark Colangelo UCC 7 - Bad Boyz
Jan 25, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Loss James Gabert UCC PG 2 - UCC Proving Ground 2
Dec 16, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07

Professional Fights

Jonathan Goulet
Win

Jonathan Goulet

(19 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Dan Chambers
Loss
Jonathan Goulet
Win

Jonathan Goulet

(17 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Travis Axworthy
Loss
 
Shonie Carter
Loss

Shonie Carter

(37 - 13 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Joey Brown
Loss

Joey Brown

(1 - 0)
 
Kaipo Kalama
Win

Kaipo Kalama

(0 - 0 - 1)