#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #UFC 245 #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 237 #UFC 244 #UFC 217 #UFC 230 #Demian Maia #Cat Zingano #Michael Bisping #Robbie Lawler #Dustin Poirier #UFC 238 #UFC on Fox 18 #UFC on ESPN 5 #UFC Fight Night 100

Joey Brown

  • 9 fights
  • 932 views


Joey Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Knockdown
Date of Birth: February 06, 1967 (age 52)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Jersey
Hometown: Bronx NY USA
Fighting Styles: Striking / Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: wca

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Al Buck WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 06, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:38
Draw Fernando Bernandino BCX 5 - Battle Cage Xtreme 5
Jul 12, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Vadim Kulchitskiy MFC - USA vs. Russia 3
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Abe Euphoria - USA vs. Japan
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:40
Loss Jordan Damon Euphoria - USA vs. Russia
May 14, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:06
Loss Sam Stout TKO 19 - Rage
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Jonathan Goulet TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
KO (Knee) 1 0:07
Win Jay Russell SF 1 - Bragging Rights
Nov 09, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights