#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Hiroyuki Abe

  • 27 fights
  • 1493 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 15 Losses - 3 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroyuki
Last Name: Abe
Nickname: Abe Ani
Date of Birth: February 09, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo Black Belt, Karate Black Belt, Shooto, Wrestling
Affiliations: Abe Ani Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shigeki Osawa Shooto - 10th Round
Sep 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Atsuhiro Tsuboi Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Nagoya
Jul 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Artiom Damkovsky Bushido FC - Legends
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masakazu Imanari Deep - 32 Impact
Oct 09, 2007
Submission (Toe Hold) 3 4:32
Loss Sami Aziz Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Takeshi Inoue Shooto - Back To Our Roots 1
Feb 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 4:05
Draw Naoki Matsushita Pride - Bushido 12
Aug 26, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Fabricio Monteiro Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jul 08, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:53
Win David Padilla Shooto - The Devilock
May 12, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Loss Brad Pickett Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tenkei Oda Shooto - The Victory of the Truth
Feb 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Brown Euphoria - USA vs. Japan
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:40
Loss Urijah Faber KOTC - Mortal Sins
May 07, 2005
TKO (Cut) 3 2:37
Loss Ryan Schultz Euphoria - USA vs. World
Feb 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Loss Makoto Ishikawa Shooto - Year End Show 2004
Dec 14, 2004
TKO (Cut) 3 0:40
NC Russ Miura KOTC 44 - Revenge
Nov 14, 2004
No Contest 1 2:29
Loss Luiz Firmino Pride - Bushido 4
Jul 19, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Joao Roque Shooto - Gig Central 4
Sep 21, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Loss Alexandre Franca Nogueira Shooto - Year End Show 2002
Dec 14, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Win Alexandre Franca Nogueira Shooto - Treasure Hunt 8
Jul 19, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 4:37
Draw Baret Yoshida Shooto - Treasure Hunt 5
Mar 15, 2002
Draw 3 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Inoue Shooto - To The Top 10
Nov 25, 2001
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:00
Loss Stephen Palling Shooto - R.E.A.D. 10
Sep 15, 2000
KO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Kimihito Nonaka Shooto - R.E.A.D. 5
May 22, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Masahiro Oishi Shooto - Renaxis 4
Sep 05, 1999
Draw 2 5:00
Win Yoshiyuki Takayama Shooto - 10th Anniversary Event
May 29, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andrew Kerr GCM - Vale Tudo
Aug 29, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:22

Professional Fights

Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(8 - 14 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Shigeki Osawa
Win

Shigeki Osawa

(8 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
Hiroyuki Abe
Win

Hiroyuki Abe

(7 - 14 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Atsuhiro Tsuboi
Loss

Atsuhiro Tsuboi

(7 - 15 - 4)
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(7 - 13 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(7 - 12 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Masakazu Imanari
Win

Masakazu Imanari

(12 - 5 - 2)
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(7 - 11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Sami Aziz
Win

Sami Aziz

(2 - 0 - 1)
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(7 - 10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Takeshi Inoue
Win
Hiroyuki Abe
Draw

Hiroyuki Abe

(7 - 10 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Naoki Matsushita
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Pride - Bushido 12 Aug 26, 2006
Professional Fight
Hiroyuki Abe
Win

Hiroyuki Abe

(6 - 9 - 2, 1 NC)
 
David Padilla
Loss
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(6 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Tenkei Oda
Win

Tenkei Oda

(5 - 0 - 1)
Hiroyuki Abe
Win

Hiroyuki Abe

(5 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Joey Brown
Loss

Joey Brown

(1 - 3)
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(5 - 6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Urijah Faber
Win
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(5 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Schultz
Win
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(5 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Makoto Ishikawa
Win

Makoto Ishikawa

(10 - 5 - 1)
Hiroyuki Abe
NC

Hiroyuki Abe

(5 - 4 - 2)
 
Russ Miura
NC

Russ Miura

(1 - 0)
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(5 - 2 - 2)
 
Joao Roque
Win

Joao Roque

(6 - 1 - 3)
Hiroyuki Abe
Draw

Hiroyuki Abe

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Baret Yoshida
Draw
Hiroyuki Abe
Win

Hiroyuki Abe

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Kazuhiro Inoue
Loss

Kazuhiro Inoue

(4 - 2 - 1)
Hiroyuki Abe
Loss

Hiroyuki Abe

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Stephen Palling
Win
Hiroyuki Abe
Win

Hiroyuki Abe

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Kimihito Nonaka
Loss

Kimihito Nonaka

(3 - 3 - 2)
Hiroyuki Abe
Draw

Hiroyuki Abe

(2 - 0)
 
Masahiro Oishi
Draw

Masahiro Oishi

(5 - 4 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Shooto - Renaxis 4 Sep 05, 1999
Professional Fight
Hiroyuki Abe
Win

Hiroyuki Abe

(0 - 0)
 
Andrew Kerr
Loss

Andrew Kerr

(0 - 0)