#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Israel Adesanya #Mackenzie Dern #Sarah Alpar #Mirsad Bektic #Randa Markos #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman

Baret Yoshida

  • 13 fights
  • 983 views


Baret Yoshida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Baret
Last Name: Yoshida
Nickname: The Finisher
Date of Birth: April 26, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawaii
Hometown: Hawaii USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grappling Unlimited
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Native Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamie Shaffer NFC - Native Fighting Championship 5
May 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Hatsu Hioki Shooto - Back To Our Roots 8
Mar 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Pancrase - Hybrid 10
Nov 30, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Jeff Curran UCC Hawaii - Eruption in Hawaii
Sep 17, 2002
KO (Punch) 2 2:08
Win Jason Bress SB 25 - SuperBrawl 25
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Draw Hiroyuki Abe Shooto - Treasure Hunt 5
Mar 15, 2002
Draw 3 5:00
Win Caleb Mitchell Shogun 1
Dec 15, 2001
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Katsuya Toida Shooto - To The Top 6
Jul 06, 2001
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tetsuo Katsuta Shooto - To The Top 1
Jan 19, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mamoru Okochi Shooto - R.E.A.D. 10
Sep 15, 2000
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Masahiro Oishi Shooto - R.E.A.D. 5
May 22, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Loss Mamoru Yamaguchi SB 15 - SuperBrawl 15
Dec 07, 1999
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Win Ryan Cabrera SB 14 - SuperBrawl 14
Nov 05, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Baret Yoshida
Loss

Baret Yoshida

(5 - 5 - 1)
 
Hatsu Hioki
Win

Hatsu Hioki

(14 - 3 - 1)
Baret Yoshida
Loss

Baret Yoshida

(5 - 4 - 1)
 
Yoshiro Maeda
Win
Baret Yoshida
Loss

Baret Yoshida

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Jeff Curran
Win

Jeff Curran

(13 - 5 - 1)
Baret Yoshida
Draw
 
Hiroyuki Abe
Draw

Hiroyuki Abe

(4 - 1 - 1)