#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #GSP #UFC Fight Night 129 #UFC 217

Brad Pickett

  • 40 fights
  • 8746 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brad
Last Name: Pickett
Nickname: One Punch
Date of Birth: September 24, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (173 cm)
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Hometown: London, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chito Vera UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 3 3:50
Loss Urijah Faber UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuri Alcantara UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:59
Win Francisco Rivera UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Almeida UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 0:29
Loss Chico Camus UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ian McCall UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Seery UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael McDonald UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:43
Win Mike Easton UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Eddie Wineland UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yves Jabouin UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:40
Win Damacio Page UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:05
Loss Renan Barao UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Ivan Menjivar WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Jorgensen WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Demetrious Johnson WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Dietz WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 2 4:36
Win David Lee UCMMA 6 - Payback
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:26
Win Dino Gambatesa UCMMA 3 - Unstoppable
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:15
Win Antanas Jazbutis Cage Rage 28 - VIP
Sep 20, 2008
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 2:10
Win Cristian Binda Cage Rage 27 - Step Up
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:52
Win Paul Reed Cage Rage 26 - Extreme
May 10, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Frederic Fernandez FX3 - Fight Night 7
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:57
Win Vaughan Lee Cage Rage - Contenders 6
Aug 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:20
Loss Hideo Tokoro K-1 HERO's - Dynamite!! USA
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Loss Alex Owen Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win JR Sims Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Phil Raeburn HOP 7 - Cage Fever
Nov 26, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Bret Lee Intense Fighting - Caged
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win John Trent AFC 19 - Absolute Fighting Championships 19
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58
Loss Robbie Olivier Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:03
Win Hiroyuki Abe Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robbie Olivier Cage Rage 15 - Adrenalin Rush
Feb 04, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ozzy Haluk Cage Rage 13 - No Fear
Sep 10, 2005
TKO (Stomp) 2 4:25
Win Jordan Miller Cage Rage 12 - The Real Deal
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:32
Win Aaron Blackwell Cage Rage 11 - Face Off
Apr 30, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Chris Freeborn Cage Rage 10 - Deliverance
Feb 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Win Stuart Grant Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy
Nov 27, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Brad Pickett
Win

Brad Pickett

(0 - 0)
 
Stuart Grant
Loss

Stuart Grant

(1 - 1)

Amateur Fights