#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Cody Garbrandt #TJ Dillashaw

Eddie Wineland

  • 37 fights
  • 8243 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Wineland
Nickname: Honey Badger
Date of Birth: June 26, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Chesterton, Indiana
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: New Breed, Duneland Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/eddiewineland
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alejandro Perez UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Dodson UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takeya Mizugaki UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Frankie Saenz UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:54
Loss Bryan Caraway UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Johnny Eduardo UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Yves Jabouin UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Loss Renan Barao UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Spinning Back-Kick and Punches) 2 0:35
Win Brad Pickett UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Scott Jorgensen UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 4:10
Loss Joseph Benavidez UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Urijah Faber UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ken Stone WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
KO (Slam) 1 2:11
Win Will Campuzano WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 4:44
Win George Roop WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manny Tapia WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rani Yahya WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Win Wade Choate C3 - Domination
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:29
Win Jason Tabor TFC 11 - Total Fight Challenge 11
Feb 09, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 4:42
Loss Chase Beebe WEC 26 - Las Vegas
Mar 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dan Swift TFC 7 - Total Fight Challenge 7
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Antonio Banuelos WEC 20 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2006
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:36
Win Kurt Deeren DC 3 - Duneland Classic 3
Mar 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Win Tim Norman TFC 5 - Total Fight Challenge 5
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Justin Hamm ECF - Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 5
Feb 11, 2006
TKO 2 4:55
Win Christian Nielson CFC 4 - Courage Fighting Championships 4
Jan 07, 2006
N/A TBD
Win John Hosman IHC 9 - Purgatory
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Steve Hallock TFC 4 - Total Fight Challenge 4
Sep 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Chad Washburn DC 2 - Duneland Classic 2
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Brandon Carlson XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Oct 23, 2004
TKO (Injury) TBD
Loss Jim Bruketta TMAC 2 - Total Martial Arts Challenge 2
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tim Panicucci FCC 14 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 14
Mar 06, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Omar Choudhury FCC 13 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 13
Jan 10, 2004
KO (Knee) 2 2:25
Loss Stonnie Dennis HOOKnSHOOT
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:53
Loss Mustafa Hussaini EC 51 - Extreme Challenge 51
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:21
Draw Mustafa Hussaini Shooto - Midwest Fighting
May 21, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Win Joel Cleverly MC 6 - Maximum Combat 6
Apr 12, 2003
Submission 1 3:10

Professional Fights

Eddie Wineland
Win

Eddie Wineland

(17 - 6 - 1)
 
Ken Stone
Loss
Eddie Wineland
Win

Eddie Wineland

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
Wade Choate
Loss

Wade Choate

(11 - 6)
Eddie Wineland
Win
 
Kurt Deeren
Loss

Kurt Deeren

(0 - 0)
Eddie Wineland
Loss

Eddie Wineland

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Stonnie Dennis
Win
Eddie Wineland
Draw
 
Mustafa Hussaini
Draw
Eddie Wineland
Win

Eddie Wineland

(0 - 0)
 
Joel Cleverly
Loss

Joel Cleverly

(0 - 0)