#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Invicta FC 30 #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor

John Hosman

  • 27 fights
  • 1191 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Hosman
Nickname: The Goat
Date of Birth: November 13, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Evanston, IL
Hometown: IL, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Midwest Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: North American Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Brown NAFC - Mayhem
May 06, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chico Camus NAFC - Unstoppable
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:51
Win Mike Lindquist LOW - Lords of War 1
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Chad George WEC 45 - Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rani Yahya WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:08
Win William Jochum FCI - Fight Club Inc.
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Courtney Landis XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 30
May 02, 2009
Submission 1 1:45
Win Mike Powell XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 27
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Elton Chavez C3 - Domination
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:22
Win Joe Infante EC 110 - Extreme Challenge 110
Nov 07, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 0:34
Win James Haourt XFO 25 - Outdoor War 4
Aug 09, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 3:03
Win Cody Larson EC 101 - Extreme Challenge 101
Jul 11, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Loss Joe Pearson AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Win Jordan Harris EC 86 - Extreme Challenge 86
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dan LaSavage GFS - Caged Colosseum
Oct 06, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:01
Win Mustafa Hussaini XFO 19 - Outdoor War 3
Aug 11, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Chino Duran TFC 8 - Total Fight Challenge 8
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:55
Win Omar Choudhury GFS - No Guts, No Glory
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Mustafa Hussaini XFO 13 - Operation Beatdown
Nov 11, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Win Matt Horning WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Jun 02, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Tristan Yunker XFO 10 - Explosion
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Loss Russ Miura WFC - Rumble at the Ramada
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Eddie Wineland IHC 9 - Purgatory
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Charles Barron Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 4
Aug 13, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Omar Choudhury XFO 6 - Judgement Day
Jun 25, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Eddy Anderson Combat - Do Fighting Challenge 3
May 14, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Marcus Cobb XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 5
Mar 19, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03

Professional Fights

John Hosman
Loss

John Hosman

(18 - 7 - 1)
 
Matt Brown
Win
John Hosman
Loss

John Hosman

(18 - 6 - 1)
 
Chico Camus
Win
John Hosman
Win

John Hosman

(17 - 6 - 1)
 
Mike Lindquist
Loss

Mike Lindquist

(8 - 18, 2 NC)
John Hosman
Win

John Hosman

(13 - 4 - 1)
 
Elton Chavez
Loss

Elton Chavez

(11 - 7 - 1)
John Hosman
Win

John Hosman

(11 - 4 - 1)
 
James Haourt
Loss
John Hosman
Win

John Hosman

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Mustafa Hussaini
Loss

Mustafa Hussaini

(4 - 4 - 2)
John Hosman
Draw
 
Mustafa Hussaini
Draw

Mustafa Hussaini

(3 - 3 - 1)
John Hosman
Win

John Hosman

(2 - 0)
 
Omar Choudhury
Loss

Omar Choudhury

(0 - 1)

Related Images