#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Tristan Yunker

  • 24 fights
  • 1446 views

Tristan Yunker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tristan
Last Name: Yunker
Nickname: Too Much For You
Date of Birth: June 19, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anderson, Indiana United States
Hometown: Anderson, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: C4 MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ron Carter LOF 39 - Legends of Fighting 39
May 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Loss Keith Wisniewski WITY - War in the Yard
Aug 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win James Evitts ACC - American Cage Combat
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Hector Lombard CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 3
Feb 15, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:10
Loss Pete Spratt HDNet Fights - Reckless Abandon
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Cut) 1 1:38
Loss Rob Kimmons IFO - Kimmons vs. Yunker
Sep 21, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win David Hampton LOF - Revolution 4
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 0:38
Win Jason Chambers TFC 7 - Total Fight Challenge 7
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:29
Win Jameel Massouh FCC 25 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 25
Jan 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Cory Garner FCFS 5 - Full Contact Fight Series 5
Dec 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Tom Niinimaki IHC 11 - Apocalypse
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Kirk Birchum LOF 9 - Legends of Fighting 9
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Cody Shipp ECC - New Castle
Jul 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win John Halverson DFC 1 - Diesel Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
Submission 1 1:02
Win Jeremy Wingler LOF 7 - Divide & Conquer
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jesse Romero COF 1 - Cage of Fire 1
Apr 22, 2006
Submission 1 1:55
Loss Justin Robbins SC - Shootfighting Challenge
Apr 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Joseph Davidson Supreme - Fighting Challenge
Mar 25, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win John Hosman XFO 10 - Explosion
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Win Clay Guida KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Ryan Kronewitter SC - Shootfighting Challenge
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Matt Fiordirosa XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 9
Jan 28, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Mike French CFC 4 - Courage Fighting Championships 4
Jan 07, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Cody Shipp
Loss

Cody Shipp

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights