#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Glory World Series #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #Michael Bisping

Tom Niinimaki

  • 31 fights
  • 2690 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Niinimaki
Nickname: Stoneface
Date of Birth: July 25, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Turku Finland
Hometown: Turku, Finland
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Scandinavian, Finnfighters Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: European Fighting Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jonathan Brookins Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renato Moicano UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Loss Chas Skelly UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Niklas Bäckstrom UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Rani Yahya UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Walel Watson Cage 23 - Vantaa 2
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:52
Win Chase Beebe Cage 22 - Niinimaki vs. Beebe
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Karasiov Cage 20 - Northern Storm 2
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Win Brian Pearman Titan FC 23 - Fight for the Troops
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win Johnny Frachey Cage 16 - 1st Defense
Oct 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Win Sergej Grecicho Cage 14 - All Stars
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Hill TF 2 - Champions are Here
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Boekee Cage 13 - Spring Break
May 08, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:47
Win Yunus Evloev TF - Resurrection
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Lautaro Arborelo Cage 12 - Champions are Born
Feb 28, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:26
Win Bogdan Cristea CW 7 - Scotland The Brave
Aug 04, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tristan Yunker IHC 11 - Apocalypse
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Hatsu Hioki Shooto 2005 - 11/6 in Korakuen Hall
Nov 06, 2005
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Loss Danny Batten CWFC - Strike Force 2
Jul 16, 2005
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Draw Bendy Casimir Shooto Sweden - Second Impact
Mar 12, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Andres Soares CWFC 9 - Xtreme Xmas
Dec 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Rahael FF 8 - FinnFight 8
Nov 26, 2004
TKO TBD
Win Vincent Latoel Shooto Finland - Ragnarok
Oct 24, 2004
TKO 2 2:25
Win Carlos Carrasco Shooto - Switzerland 2
Sep 04, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Vincent Latoel Shooto Finland - Capital Punishment 2
Apr 05, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:03
Win Teemu Nurkkala FF 7 - FinnFight 7
Nov 01, 2003
TKO (Injury) 1 0:15
Win Ville Honkala FF 7 - FinnFight 7
Nov 01, 2003
TKO 1 8:39
Loss Mikael Lahdesmaki Shooto Finland - Capital Punishment
Sep 15, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Janne Salminen FF 6 - FinnFight 6
Nov 30, 2002
KO (Knees) 1 0:32
Loss Per Eklund FF 6 - FinnFight 6
Nov 30, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Mikael Lahdesmaki Shooto Finland - The First Time
Oct 19, 2002
TKO (Towel) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Tom Niinimaki
Win

Tom Niinimaki

(19 - 5 - 1)
 
Walel Watson
Loss
Tom Niinimaki
Win

Tom Niinimaki

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Johnny Frachey
Loss
Tom Niinimaki
Win

Tom Niinimaki

(9 - 5 - 1)
 
Bogdan Cristea
Loss

Bogdan Cristea

(0 - 0 - 1)
Tom Niinimaki
Loss

Tom Niinimaki

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Danny Batten
Win

Danny Batten

(6 - 4 - 2)
 
Patrick Rahael
Loss

Patrick Rahael

(1 - 6 - 1)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
FF 8 - FinnFight 8 Nov 26, 2004
Professional Fight
 
Vincent Latoel
Loss

Vincent Latoel

(1 - 4 - 1)
Tom Niinimaki
Win
 
Ville Honkala
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 8:39
FF 7 - FinnFight 7 Nov 01, 2003
Professional Fight
Tom Niinimaki
Win
 
Janne Salminen
Loss

Janne Salminen

(0 - 0)
Tom Niinimaki
Loss

Tom Niinimaki

(1 - 0)
 
Per Eklund
Win

Per Eklund

(3 - 0)

Related Images