#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Johnny Frachey

  • 32 fights
  • 1338 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Frachey
Nickname: Fenix
Date of Birth: October 30, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Athis-Mons, Essonne, France
Hometown: Athis-Mons, Essonne, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: A.B.S. , F.S.T.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Warriors Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrey Krasnikov WWFC - Cage Encounter 8
Sep 27, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Artem Tanshyn WWFC - Cage Encounter 6
Mar 29, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:47
Loss Patrick Pimblett CWFC 78 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 78
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Luiz Alberto Nogueira WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:57
Win Alexandru Mezei WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Win Vladimir Volinkin WWFC - Cage Encounter 2
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Jerry Kvarnstrom Turku - Fight Night
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Paulo Diniz 100% Fight 11 - Explosion
May 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sebastian Grabarek MMAA - MMA Attack
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Tom Niinimaki Cage 16 - 1st Defense
Oct 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Win Michel Igenho CBC - Cage Brazil Championship
May 14, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Catalin Ersen FWC - Fightway Challenge 4
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Julien Boussuge FWC - Fightway Challenge 4
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Cyril Bravais FMC - Fighting Marcou Challenge 3
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Jeffry Lopez XVT - Xtreme Vale Todo 2
Feb 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Loss Niko Puhakka Shooto Finland - Helsinki Fight Night
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luciano Azevedo 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 1
Jan 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:06
Win Dan Frost GP - Tornado
Nov 20, 2008
KO 1 TBD
Loss Mizuto Hirota GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Feb 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:08
Win Moshe Kaitz DCC 5 - Desert Combat Challenge
Oct 25, 2007
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Yoshiro Maeda Pancrase - Rising 6
Sep 05, 2007
TKO (Kicks and Punches) 1 3:38
Loss David Baron XG 3 - Xtreme Gladiators 3
Jun 09, 2007
KO 1 4:58
Win Kris Savin IF - Intense Fighting
Jan 27, 2007
TKO 1 1:13
Win Ido Pariente Fight Promotion - K-1 Slovakia
Feb 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Genilton Tavares MF - Minotauro Fights 2
Aug 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Jaryd Halliday AFC - All or Nothing
Feb 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Petr Cajnak TFC 2 - TotalFight 2
Jan 10, 2004
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Musail Allaudinov NOTG 19 - King of the Ring
Nov 14, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:35
Loss Robbie Olivier UKMMAC 5 - Mean Intentions
Nov 02, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 4:59
Win Miroslav Cavcar TFC 1 - TotalFight 1
Sep 20, 2003
Submission TBD
Loss Pat Carr UKMMAC 4 - Battle of Britain
Jun 01, 2003
KO (Punches) 3 3:16

Professional Fights

Johnny Frachey
Win
 
Sebastian Grabarek
Loss
Johnny Frachey
Loss
 
Tom Niinimaki
Win

Tom Niinimaki

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Dan Frost
Loss

Dan Frost

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
GP - Tornado Nov 20, 2008
Professional Fight
Johnny Frachey
Loss
 
David Baron
Win
 
Kris Savin
Loss

Kris Savin

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:13
IF - Intense Fighting Jan 27, 2007
Professional Fight
Johnny Frachey
Win

Johnny Frachey

(0 - 1)
 
Miroslav Cavcar
Loss

Amateur Fights