#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 245 #Gerald Meerschaert #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 177 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241

Khamid Sultanbiev

  • 14 fights
  • 470 views


Khamid Sultanbiev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khamid
Last Name: Sultanbiev
Nickname: The Headhunter
Date of Birth: January 01, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Berkut
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Johnny Frachey SFC 13 - Staredown Fighting Championship 13
Oct 13, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Liquain Dennen A1WCC - A1 World Combat Cup Finals 2018
May 05, 2018
TKO 2 TBD
Win Thiago Aguiar A1 World Combat Cup - Champions League
Sep 23, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Azamat Kerefov ACB 58 - Young Eagles 17
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Filip Macek ACB 45 - Absolute Championship Berkut 45
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 3 3:12
Loss Evgeniy Lazukov ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Mucnek ACB 21 - Grozny
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hubert Geven OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:05
Win Hubert Geven Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 11
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:05
Loss Marc Bockenheimer OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Uriel Albamonte OQ - Octagon Quest
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Danny Peters S&H - Strength and Honour 7
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alfred Burkhardt OC - Cage Fight Night 8
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights