#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC 241 #Derrick Lewis #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 220 #Yadong Song #UFC 249 #UFC 214 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 182 #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal

Uriel Albamonte

  • 12 fights
  • 697 views


Uriel Albamonte
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Uriel
Last Name: Albamonte
Nickname: Aito
Date of Birth: January 15, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brussels, Belgium Ecuador
Hometown: Brussels, Belgium Ecuador
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SHOCX MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SHC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcelo Costa SHC 11 - Winner vs. Lloveras
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Jean-Luc Hamon BFC 1 - Belgian Fighting Championship 1
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Yaime Serradilla OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 2:28
Win Christopher Martha Unleashed - Resurrection
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Musa Deniz Ikuza - Fight Night 2
Mar 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jamie Bouhuys OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Win Daan Westra Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 10
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Khamid Sultanbiev OQ - Octagon Quest
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nicky Covin United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Semifinals
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights