#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #Rizin FF #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Genilton Tavares

  • 12 fights
  • 546 views

Genilton Tavares
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Genilton
Last Name: Tavares
Nickname: Van Damme
Date of Birth: October 05, 1969 (age 48)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Taurus Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Detentor Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Soares Detentor Fight 1 - Detentor Fight Championship 1
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Demolidor FO - Fight On 2
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:32
Loss Davi Sandoval Matos FO - Fight On 1
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:48
Win Fabio Andrade Imperium MMA Pro 11 - Grand Prix 2014: Final Round
Dec 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edilson Teixeira Imperium MMA Pro 8 - Grand Prix 2014: Round of 16
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Nildo da Fonseca Souza SFDCF - Sao Francisco do Conde Fight
Apr 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:49
Loss Dilson Junior CF - Conquista Fight 5
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Loss George Kleber Prime - MMA Championship
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Johnny Frachey MF - Minotauro Fights 2
Aug 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Cleiton Souza MF - Minotauro Fights 1
May 21, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Sergio Pereira CDL - Clube da Luta 1
Dec 14, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Gilliard Alfredo Fagundes KC 3 - Knockdown Cup 3
Nov 26, 2004
KO 1 1:00

Professional Fights