#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Sage Northcutt #Thiago Alves #Curtis Millender #Bellator 194

Edilson Teixeira

  • 39 fights
  • 753 views

Edilson Teixeira
Login to update photo


First Name: Edilson
Last Name: Teixeira
Nickname: BlackGregor
Date of Birth: June 18, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Feira de Santana, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Life MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fernando Bruno Shooto - Brazil 74
Aug 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Godoi Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:10
Win Valto Ciqlop FO - Fight On 4
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:05
Loss Ruann Luiz Escobar Shooto - Brazil 68
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jairo Soares O Rei da Arena Fight - The King of Arena Fight 3
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Henrique Fernandes FO - Fight On 2
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:23
Win Edvan Madureira O Rei da Arena Fight - The King of Arena Fight 2
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Juliano Barbosa de Souza Lima IFC - Iron Fight Combat 8
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Draw Jeferson Vieira da Silva CEF 12 - Coliseu Extreme Fight 12
May 09, 2015
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cleiton de Jesus Imperium MMA Pro 11 - Grand Prix 2014: Final Round
Dec 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivon Sampaio Imperium MMA Pro 9 - Grand Prix 2014: Quarterfinals
Sep 28, 2014
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 3:40
Win Genilton Tavares Imperium MMA Pro 8 - Grand Prix 2014: Round of 16
Aug 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Valto Ciqlop IFC - Iron Fight Combat 7
May 30, 2014
KO 3 4:14
Loss Aliston Aguiar PF - Pocoes Fight 2
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Weskley Goes Cruz IFC - Iron Fight Combat 6
Dec 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliano Barbosa de Souza Lima IFC - Iron Fight Combat 5
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jose Nildo da Fonseca Souza Imperium - MMA Pro 6
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Win Lucas Dantas de Andrade Viana VFC - Velame Fight Combat
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Weskley Goes Cruz The Iron Fight - MMA Tournament
May 11, 2013
Submission 3 TBD
Win Weskley Goes Cruz The Iron Fight - MMA Tournament
May 11, 2013
Submission 3 TBD
Loss Shuydi Yamauchi IFC - Iron Fight Combat 3
Mar 23, 2013
Decision 3 5:00
Win Leandro Ferreira Iron Fight Combat - Qualify
Jan 12, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Draw Leandro Ferreira GF - Gladiador Fight 5
Nov 01, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Danilo Noronha IFC - Iron Fight Combat 1
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 0:57
Win Eduardo Conceicao GFC - Guerreiro Fight Combat
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dilson Conquista GFC - Guerreiro Fight Combat
Apr 14, 2012
TKO 2 TBD
Win Vinicius Arapiraca FF - Ferreira Fight
Nov 18, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Rafael Macedo CF MMA - Candeias Fight 1
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jonatas Santos CF - Conquista Fight 5
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Jacson HCF - Hot City Fight
Dec 18, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Roberto SF - Scorpion Fight
Oct 09, 2010
Submission 3 TBD
Loss Jurandir Sardinha WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 7
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Jairo Soares FF - Feira Fight 2
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauricio Rossi TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Alexandre Nascimento GPF - GP Fight Conquista
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Cemilton Reis Prime - MMA Championship
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tiago Bebe Monstro IF - Itaberaba Fight
Sep 13, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Alex Nacfur CF 3 - Conquista Fight 3
May 12, 2007
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Flavio He-Man Extreme Combat - Feira de Santana
Feb 17, 2006
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights