#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 178 #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Michael Chandler #Paige VanZant

Krzysztof Klaczek

  • 19 fights
  • 319 views


Krzysztof Klaczek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Krzysztof
Last Name: Klaczek
Nickname: Shooters Konin
Date of Birth: May 05, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Konin Poland
Hometown: Konin Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shooters Konin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcin Wrzosek KSW 47 - The X-Warriors
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edilson Teixeira FEN 22 - Poznan
Oct 20, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Sameer Alakozai CW 94 - Cage Warriors 94
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ludovit Klein Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 4 Challenge Finals 2
Nov 12, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:00
Loss Elias Boudegzdame Slava Republic 1 - Bojano
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Elias Boudegzdame Slava Republic 1 - Bojano
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Darko Banovic IFN 1 - Let's Begin
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saulius Bucius XCage 8 / PLMMA 57 - Torun
Sep 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Tom Duquesnoy BAMMA 18 - Duquesnoy vs. Klaczek
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 1:37
Win Jay Furness KOMMA - KOMMA 1
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ales Jezisek FA 9 - Fighters Arena 9
Jun 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Loss Mariusz Abramiuk GA - Gladiator Arena 5
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Kabat R2 - Round 2
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Karoly Kiss OEF - Carphatian Primus Belt Round 2
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:06
Win Jaroslaw Fedan PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Damian Stasiak PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Filip Macek Olimp Extreme Fight - Poland vs. Czech Republic
May 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Marek Sikora Quest Arena 2 - Krysztofiak vs. Karttunen
Apr 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dawid Zywica Quest Arena 2 - Krysztofiak vs. Karttunen
Apr 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights