#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Cory Sandhagen #Mikuru Asakura #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Damian Stasiak

  • 21 fights
  • 647 views

Damian Stasiak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Damian
Last Name: Stasiak
Nickname: Webster
Date of Birth: February 20, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lodz Poland
Hometown: Lodz Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: United Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Damian Stasiak Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Robert Ruchala KSW 75 - Chuzhigaev vs. Erslan Oct 14, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lom-Ali Eskijev KSW 65 - Khalidov vs. Soldic
Dec 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patryk Surdyn KSW 55 - Askham vs. Khalidov 2
Oct 10, 2020
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:17
Loss Antun Racic KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nikolay Kondratuk RWC 2 - Turniej Wagi Ciezkiej
Apr 13, 2019
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Liu Pingyuan UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Kelleher UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Loss Pedro Munhoz UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Grant UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:56
Win Filip Pejic UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Yaotzin Meza UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Grundy BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:18
Win Kamil Selwa ACB 13 - Poland
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Win Konrad Sokulski 3F - Extreme Fight Cage
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:31
Win Tomasz Boduszek 3F - Extreme Fight Cage
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Lukasz Grochowski 3F - Extreme Fight Cage
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dmitry Silnyagin Rod Fighting - Vo Slavu Roda: Overtime 2
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedov M-1 Challenge 37 - Khamanaev vs. Puhakka
Feb 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Moskiewski PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:52
Win Pawel Chwalinski PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Krzysztof Klaczek PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
KSW 75 - Chuzhigaev vs. Erslan Oct 14, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Damian Stasiak
Loss
 
Antun Racic
Win

Antun Racic

(23 - 8 - 1)