#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #Paige VanZant #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Petr Yan #Conor McGregor #Beneil Dariush #Michael Chandler #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Mackenzie Dern #Jon Jones #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez

Lom-Ali Eskijev

  • 24 fights
  • 455 views

Lom-Ali Eskijev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lom-Ali
Last Name: Eskijev
Nickname: Leon
Date of Birth: March 24, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bielefeld Germany
Hometown: Bielefeld Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sportpalast
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Lom-Ali Eskijev Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Damian Stasiak KSW 65 - Khalidov vs. Soldic Dec 18, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gilbert Ordonez KSW 62 - Kolecki vs. Szostak
Jul 17, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:25
Win Oemer Cankardesler ACA 109 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Aug 20, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 4:05
Win Dmitriy Parubchenko ACA 101 - Warsaw
Nov 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Arman Ospanov ACA 95 - Moscow
Apr 27, 2019
KO 2 0:10
Loss Mukhamed Kokov ACB 89 - Abdul-Aziz vs. Bagov
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Palomino ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Cruz ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:34
Win Fabiano Silva Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saba Bolaghi GMC 9 - German MMA Championship 9
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Hyram Rodriguez Fair FC 5 - Fair Fighting Championship 5
May 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Chabene Chaibeddra Fair FC 4 - Fair Fighting Championship 4
Nov 28, 2015
No Contest 3 2:00
Win Marc Bockenheimer Fair FC 3 - Fair Fighting Championship 3
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaun Waltmans Sparta X - Judgement Night 3
Jan 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Attila Korkmaz GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Mettler MFN - Mix Fight Night 5
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Max Grauss Fair FC 1 - Fair Fighting Championship 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Vugar Bahshiev RNC - Martial Arts Gala
Nov 30, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Arthur Grass GMC 4 - Next Level
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Cut) 1 3:49
Win Tobias Huber GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Max Grauss KK 7 - Cage Fight
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:20
Win Vladimir Dammer SFC 11 - Tournament 2012 Part IV
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Loss Rostislav Zatuchnyy SFC 10 - Tournament 2012 Part 3
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Rasim Lemberskij SFC 8 - Tournament 2012 Part I
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sofian Hadou OC - Cage Fight Night 11
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Lom-Ali Eskijev

(18 - 5, 1 NC)
 
vs
KSW 65 - Khalidov vs. Soldic Dec 18, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Lom-Ali Eskijev
Win

Lom-Ali Eskijev

(15 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Lom-Ali Eskijev
Loss

Lom-Ali Eskijev

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Arman Ospanov
Win
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 0:10
ACA 95 - Moscow Apr 27, 2019
Professional Fight