#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #GSP #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Fabiano Silva

  • 40 fights
  • 798 views

Fabiano Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 28 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabiano
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Jacarezinho
Date of Birth: February 18, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boa Vista, Roraima Brazil
Hometown: Boa Vista, Roraima Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sapo Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Final Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Filip Pejic FFC 30 - Linz
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Loss Mikhail Malyutin WFCA 42 - Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Sep 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dragan Desic SBC 14 - Serbian Battle Championship 14
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Lom-Ali Eskijev Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Pivatto AFC 43 - Baby vs. Dragao
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Salman Dzhamaldaev WFCA 22 - Grand Prix Akhmat
May 22, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Artur Sowinski KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rolando Velasco TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 1:28
Win Rivaldo Junior JF - Jungle Fight 69
May 03, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Ramon Lucio JF - Jungle Fight 60
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Rafael Miranda JF - Jungle Fight 57
Sep 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Tavares JF - Jungle Fight 55
Jul 20, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Alexandre Capitao JF - Jungle Fight 51
Apr 26, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wellington Pereira de Almeida CC - Cipriano's Combat 4
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Douglas Cabelo CC - Cipriano's Combat 4
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Ivanildo Santos Max Sport - 13.1
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Win Alberto Pantoja Luz RSF 10 - Roraima Show Fight 10
Aug 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa RSF 8 - Roraima Show Fight 8
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:40
Loss Diego Avila TBMMA - The Best MMA 2
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Miranda JF - Jungle Fight 27
Apr 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Carlos Silva CC - Coliseum Combat
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamil Silveira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 15
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Neguinho FC - Fusion Combat 2
Nov 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Ruiz BVC - Boa Vista Combat 1
Aug 30, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:02
Win Juarez Harles FC - Fusion Combat
Dec 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Adail Jackson RSF 4 - Roraima Show Fight 4
Sep 14, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Robson Cisco RC 4 - Roraima Combat 4
Mar 09, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:17
Win Marcio Animal SEVT - Super Estadual Vale Tudo 3
Feb 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Deive Fonseca RSF 2 - Roraima Show Fight 2
Dec 09, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Andre Batata HTJ - Hero's the Jungle
Oct 13, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Capitao AC - Amazon Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Diego Brandao AC - Amazon Challenge
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rivaldo Junior CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angelo Carioca RSF 1 - Roraima Show Fight 1
Aug 05, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Elenildo Freitas AF - American Fight 1
Jun 05, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Jose dos Reis RC 3 - Roraima Combat 3
Apr 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Draw Rivaldo Junior RC 3 - Roraima Combat 3
Apr 01, 2007
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jones Hulk SEVT - Super Estadual Vale Tudo 1
Feb 14, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:24
Win Dennis Aranha SEVT - Super Estadual Vale Tudo 1
Feb 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Elton Lima RC 2 - Roraima Combat 2
Dec 12, 2005
Submission 1 2:05

Professional Fights

Fabiano Silva
Loss

Fabiano Silva

(28 - 10 - 1)
 
Filip Pejic
Win

Filip Pejic

(12 - 2 - 2)
Fabiano Silva
Loss

Fabiano Silva

(26 - 6 - 1)
 
Artur Sowinski
Win

Artur Sowinski

(16 - 7, 2 NC)
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(25 - 6 - 1)
 
Rolando Velasco
Loss

Rolando Velasco

(10 - 2 - 1)
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(24 - 6 - 1)
 
Rivaldo Junior
Loss

Rivaldo Junior

(15 - 4 - 2)
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(22 - 5 - 1)
 
Patrick Tavares
Loss
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(18 - 5 - 1)
 
Ivanildo Santos
Loss

Ivanildo Santos

(18 - 9, 1 NC)
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(13 - 3 - 1)
 
Joao Neguinho
Loss
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Juarez Harles
Loss
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(5 - 0 - 1)
 
Angelo Carioca
Loss

Angelo Carioca

(0 - 2)
Fabiano Silva
Draw
 
Rivaldo Junior
Draw
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Elton Lima
Loss

Elton Lima

(0 - 0)