#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Jon Jones #Alexey Oleinik

Rolando Velasco

  • 20 fights
  • 768 views

Rolando Velasco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rolando
Last Name: Velasco
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: December 25, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oakdale, California United States
Hometown: Oakdale, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oakdale MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Rolando Velasco Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Nohelin Hernandez LFA 51 - Mazo vs. Nievera Sep 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodrigo Lima TPF 33 - Tachi Palace Fights 33
Nov 02, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:47
Loss Cody Gibson TPF 27 - Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joe Neal TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh San Diego TPF 24 - Summer Brawl
Aug 06, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:17
Win Jared Papazian TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Fabiano Silva TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 1:28
Win Sergio Cortez TPF 21 - All or Nothing
Nov 06, 2014
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Win Alex Rojas TPF 16 - The Return
Aug 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:51
Win Carson Beebe TPF 15 - Collision Course
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Duarte TPF 14 - Validation
Sep 07, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:57
Win Evan Esguerra DH - Dragon House 10
Jun 02, 2012
Submission 1 1:41
Loss Chris Cariaso LTD - Rumble in Richmond
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Loss Walter Patterson CKP - California Kid Promotions
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw David Espinosa CCFC - Rumble in the Park
Aug 23, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Win Shawn Klarcyk PFC 6 - No Retreat, No Surrender
Jan 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 4 1:46
Win Darren Uyenoyama CCFC - Undefeated
Oct 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Georgianna PFC 3 - Step Up
Jul 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jesse Bowen WC 2 - Warrior Cup 2
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:38
Win Sergio Cortez GC 54 - Knuckle Up
Sep 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57

Upcoming Fight

Rolando Velasco

(13 - 5 - 1)
 
vs
LFA 51 - Mazo vs. Nievera Sep 28, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Rolando Velasco
Win

Rolando Velasco

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Jared Papazian
Loss

Jared Papazian

(18 - 11, 1 NC)
Rolando Velasco
Loss

Rolando Velasco

(10 - 2 - 1)
 
Fabiano Silva
Win

Fabiano Silva

(25 - 6 - 1)
Rolando Velasco
Win

Rolando Velasco

(5 - 2 - 1)
 
Evan Esguerra
Loss

Evan Esguerra

(6 - 4, 1 NC)
Rolando Velasco
Win

Rolando Velasco

(0 - 0)
 
Sergio Cortez
Loss

Amateur Fights