#UFC Fight Night - Holm vs. Aldana #Dustin Poirier #Dan Hooker #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #UFC 245 #UFC 251 #Mike Perry #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #UFC 248 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 250 #Mickey Gall #Colby Covington #UFC on ESPN 11 #Weili Zhang #Nate Diaz #Georges St. Pierre

Nohelin Hernandez

  • 17 fights
  • 255 views


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nohelin
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: Suave
Date of Birth: March 01, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gilroy, California, United States
Hometown: Gilroy, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/J.suave.h
Twitter: https://twitter.com/suave_135
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/suave_135/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Shore UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:51
Loss Chito Vera UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Win Kyle Reyes TPF 35 - Tachi Palace Fights 35
Nov 09, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rolando Velasco LFA 51 - Gibson vs. Erak
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh San Diego Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Neal TPF 34 - Tachi Palace Fights 34
Mar 29, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vince Cachero LFA 30 - Millender vs. Barnes
Jan 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Giovanni GKO 11 - Global Knockout 11
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Dela Cruz URCC 32 - Fury: Battle of the Islands
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Fierce Taylor Jr. GKO 10 - Global Knockout 10
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Mike Oslon CFC 4 - Conquer Fighting Championships 4
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Martin Day GKO 9 - Global Knockout 9
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Adam Cruz DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roque Reyes DH - Dragon House 23
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nohelin Hernandez
Win
 
Roque Reyes
Loss

Roque Reyes

(0 - 2)

Amateur Fights