#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Jared Cannonier #Hakeem Dawodu #UFC 254 #Jorge Masvidal #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Tyron Woodley #Jake Matthews

Martin Day

  • 14 fights
  • 210 views


Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Day
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: November 10, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kailua, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Kailua, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hawaii Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/34spartan/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Martin Day Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Anderson Berinja UFC Fight Night - Blaydes vs. Lewis Nov 28, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss David Grant UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
KO (Punch) 3 2:38
Loss Liu Pingyuan UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brady Huang URCC 34 - Destiny
Aug 04, 2018
TKO 2 1:10
Win Shojin Miki Destiny MMA - Fight Night 5
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Barnard URCC 34 / Destiny MMA - Fight Night 4
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Jamie Alvarez Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 6
Aug 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shojin Miki Capone's Productions - Mid-Pac: Mid-Pacific Championships 3
Jun 09, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:32
Loss Nohelin Hernandez GKO 9 - Global Knockout 9
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Richard Parra TPF 28 - Tachi Palace Fights 28
Aug 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Torres WFC 17 - Jones vs. Montgomery
May 07, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Win Jeffery Oher Destiny MMA - Trinity Sport Combat
Oct 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Dylan Morgan Destiny MMA - Na Koa 8
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Martin Day
Win

Martin Day

(7 - 2)
 
Brady Huang
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:10
URCC 34 - Destiny Aug 04, 2018
Professional Fight
Martin Day
Win

Martin Day

(0 - 0)
 
Dylan Morgan
Loss

Dylan Morgan

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos