#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #DWTNCS #UFC 223

Timur Valiev

  • 17 fights
  • 398 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Timur
Last Name: Valiev
Nickname: Lucky
Date of Birth: January 19, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 370 lbs (168 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: MAKHACHKALA, DAGESTAN
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: DAGFIGHTER, JACKSON-WINK MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bekbulat Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Max Grauss Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Naldo Araujo Silva Professional Fighters League - PFL: Fight Night
Nov 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:12
Win Chris Gutierrez WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Gutierrez WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tito Jones WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ed West WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:39
Win Isaiah Chapman WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Acquaviva WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Flying Knee) 3 1:35
Win Bruno Marques BOS - Battle of Stars 2
Jun 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Marques BOS - Battle of Stars 2
Jun 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oleg Borisov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 8
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Algiz Vakhitov CBC - Colosseum Battles Champions
Oct 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Evgeniy Lazukov DFC - Dictator Fighting Championship 1
Jun 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Win Fernando Cosenday Top Fight - Battle of the Gyms
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gadzhimurad Gasanov UF - Urkarakh Fights
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:38
Loss Olle Raberg WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 16
Sep 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00

Professional Fights