#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Max Grauss

  • 33 fights
  • 528 views

Max Grauss
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Max
Last Name: Grauss
Nickname: Mad Max
Date of Birth: June 24, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Frankfurt Germany
Hometown: Frankfurt Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team MMA Spirit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zafar Mohsen Brave CF 61 - Brave Combat Federation 61
Aug 06, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jarno Errens NFC 7 - National Fighting Championship
Dec 18, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Mohamed Sadok NFC 5 - National Fighting Championship Series Quarterfinals
Sep 18, 2021
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:09
Loss Daniel Carvalho Torres KSW 56 - Materla vs. Soldic
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roman Avdaljan GMC 23 - German MMA Championship 23
Nov 09, 2019
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 1:47
Win Athinodoros Michailidis GMC 21 - German MMA Championship 21
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Draw Damien Lapilus GMC 20 - German MMA Championship 20
Jun 29, 2019
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Lance Palmer Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Oct 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marcos Galvao Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:19
Loss Timur Valiev Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Barbosa WiTo Sport Events - MMA Spirit vs. The World
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:34
Win Daniel Requeijo Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 3 5:00
Win Nilson Pereira Superior FC 16 - Superior Fighting Championship 16
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Edgars Skrivers Superior FC 15 - Superior Fighting Championship 15
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 2:24
Win Joey Kuiten Extreme Fight Club - No. 1 Fighting Championship
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Win Pata Robakidze Superior FC 14 - The Comeback
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Hyram Rodriguez Fair FC - Top Ten Champions
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Benjamin Brander Fair FC 4 - Fair Fighting Championship 4
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:40
Loss Magomed Idrisov M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pavel Vitruk M-1 Challenge 55 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:36
Win Gabriel Sabo Fair FC 2 - Fair Fighting Championship 2
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:11
Loss Maxim Divnich M-1 Challenge 48 - Battle of Nomads
May 24, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:21
Win Niklas Bäckstrom Europa MMA - Coga vs. Backstrom
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Front Kick and Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Lom-Ali Eskijev Fair FC 1 - Fair Fighting Championship 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Antun Racic RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 10
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:57
Win Duane van Helvoirt RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 9
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Enrik Berisha KK 8 - Kombat Komplett
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Lom-Ali Eskijev KK 7 - Cage Fight
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:20
Win Cazim Halimi EMMA 1 - Casino Fight Night 2
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Turpal-Ali Sadulajev Iron Fist - Vendetta 3
Mar 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Jean-Mark Howel OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marian Ziolkowski RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Win Kristian Hansen CFL - Cage Fight Live 1
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:46

Professional Fights