#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Athinodoros Michailidis

  • 17 fights
  • 731 views

Athinodoros Michailidis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Athinodoros
Last Name: Michailidis
Nickname: 300
Date of Birth: July 02, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Athens, Greece
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Diamond Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Golden Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Armen Gulyan GTC 04 - Golden Team Championship 4
May 26, 2018
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 4:56
Win Giannis Pavlidis MCP 7 - MMA Challenge Pro 7
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Robin Van Roosmalen FFC - Final Fight Championship 22
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Loss Steve Aimable BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 11
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Crawford WFS - Warrior Fight Series 2
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Corrin Eaton BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 9
Dec 06, 2014
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 1 4:44
Win Paul Kingdon GOTA - Gods of the Arena
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Simon Skold SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Loss Marcio Santos UCMMA 37 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 37
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Nad Narimani CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Win Alex Bilobrovaka UCMMA 35 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 35
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:37
Win Kenzos Xristos HMTA - Battle at Mesologi
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Giorgos Papouasvili HOMA - Clash of the Titans
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giorgos Paschalidis GFC - Greek Fighting Championship 3
Feb 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights