#UFC on ESPN 52 #BKFC 56 #UFC 296 #UFC 295 #UFC Fight Night 233 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 232 #UFC 299 #UFC 294 #UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 234 #Arman Tsarukyan #Beneil Dariush #UFC Fight Night 231 #UFC on ESPN 51 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #Contender Series 2023: Week 7 #Mike Perry #Eddie Alvarez #Bobby Green

Nad Narimani


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nad
Last Name: Narimani
Nickname: Smiler
Date of Birth: April 14, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bristol Impact Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nad.narimani
Twitter: https://twitter.com/nadnarimani
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/nadnarimani/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Grant Dawson UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Grundy UFC Fight Night 147 - Till vs. Masvidal
Mar 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Anderson Berinja UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khalid Taha UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paddy Pimblett CWFC 82 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 82
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Requeijo CWFC 76 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 76
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:21
Win Jeremy Petley BAMMA 23 - Night of Champions
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Loss Alex Enlund CWFC 73 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 73
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Benjamin Brander CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Win Athinodoros Michailidis CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Graham Turner CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Karsten Lenjoint Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 9
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Wrzosek Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 8
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maksym Matus CC - Cage Conflict 14
Aug 28, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Maksym Matus CC - Cage Conflict 14
Aug 28, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Alex Brunnen Tear Up 7 - Murch vs. Paul
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:28
Win Harvey Dines KnuckleUp MMA - The New Breed 7
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:42
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights