#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Graham Turner

  • 35 fights
  • 911 views

Graham Turner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Graham
Last Name: Turner
Nickname: Afterburner
Date of Birth: November 25, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Scotland
Hometown: Scotland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lanark MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ronnie Mann BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:18
Win Anderson Cruz OT - On Top: Nemesis
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Win Joel Gonzalez Fightstar Promotions - Rage in the Cage 3
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Suleiman Bouhata CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punch to the Body) 3 1:08
Loss Jim Alers CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:22
Win Nad Narimani CWFC 56 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 56
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fouad Mesdari CWFC 52 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 52
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Nathan Beer CWFC 50 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 50
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Win Gianluca Scottoli OT - On Top 6
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 3:11
Win Adam Stevenson Vision FC 4 - Evolution
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Matteus Lahdesmaki CWFC - Fight Night 3
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Ashleigh Grimshaw CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antanas Jazbutis CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hamid Corassani Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miha Utrosa SFC 2 - Retribution
Jun 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Olivier Pastor AC 3 - Evolution
May 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Prada SFC 1 - The Brave
Feb 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arvydas Zilius SFC 1 - The Brave
Feb 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Eric Boylan AC 2 - The Gathering
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Win David Galbraith MMA - Respect 2
Oct 16, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Will Burke TC 31 - Total Combat 31
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Bobby McVitie VFN - Viper Fight Night 3
Jun 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Stringer SS - Sportfight Scotland 10
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Loss Kevin McAlonan SS - Sportfight Scotland 9
Nov 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Carmichael HT - Fight Night 1
Jul 12, 2008
KO (Elbow) 1 4:34
Win Edgar Kudzhoyan CK 7 - Cage Kombat 7
Jun 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Darin Hughes SS - Sportfight Scotland 7
Apr 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win John Smith CW 10 - Braveheart
Mar 15, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jannis Arvanitidus SS - Sportfight Scotland 6
Dec 02, 2007
TKO (Elbows) 2 TBD
Win Tommy Greaves SS - Sportfight Scotland 5
Sep 23, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Martin Begley MM - Martial Mayhem
Sep 16, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Daniel Thomas CK 4 - Cage Kombat 4
Jun 03, 2007
TKO 2 2:08
Win Kevin Carney SS - Sportfight Scotland 3
Apr 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Paddy Doherty SS - Sportfight Scotland 2
Dec 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Win Paul Deas Battleground 5 - Ferocity
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53

Professional Fights

Graham Turner
Win
 
Miha Utrosa
Loss

Miha Utrosa

(2 - 0)
Graham Turner
Win
 
Olivier Pastor
Loss

Olivier Pastor

(8 - 4, 1 NC)
Graham Turner
Win
 
Arvydas Zilius
Loss
 
Chris Carmichael
Loss
 
John Smith
Loss

John Smith

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
CW 10 - Braveheart Mar 15, 2008
Professional Fight
Graham Turner
Loss
 
Daniel Thomas
Win
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 2:08
CK 4 - Cage Kombat 4 Jun 03, 2007
Professional Fight
Graham Turner
Win

Graham Turner

(0 - 0)
 
Paul Deas
Loss

Paul Deas

(0 - 1)