#Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #UFC Fight Night 126 #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Vadim Nemkov #Liam McGeary #Donald Cerrone #Yoel Romero #GLORY 50 #Heather Hardy #Ana Julaton #Brandon Rios

Hamid Corassani

  • 20 fights
  • 3259 views


First Name: Hamid
Last Name: Corassani
Nickname: Akira
Date of Birth: August 27, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Brooklyn, New York
Hometown: Gothenburg,Sweden
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Karate Black Belt, Boxing
Affiliations: GBG MMA, Team Kaobon, Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sam Sicilia UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:26
Loss Max Holloway UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Maximo Blanco UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 0:25
Win Robert Peralta UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Ogle UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Reed The Zone FC 8 - Inferno
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Graham Turner Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Begley Vision FC 1 - The Beginning
Aug 28, 2010
Submission (Scissor Choke) 1 4:28
Win Ivan Buchinger BOB 2 - Battle of Botnia
Dec 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Mettler Superior Challenge 4 - Bad Intentions
Oct 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
NC Felipe Enomoto GOW 5 - Empathy
Sep 12, 2009
No Contest (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Dominique Stetefeld La Onda - Fight Night 2
May 23, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:11
Win Grzegorz Tredowski UG 10 - The Battle of Arnhem
Nov 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darin Hughes Superior Challenge 1 - The Uprising
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Jukka Kuitunen Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 3
Nov 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Raymond Jarman UG 5 - Stronger
Sep 09, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jaroslav Poborsky GOW - Rise of the Warriors
Jul 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dion Staring UG 3 - Upside Down
May 20, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights