#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Robert Peralta

  • 29 fights
  • 2836 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Peralta
Nickname: Problems
Date of Birth: January 01, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Escondido, California
Hometown: San Diego, California
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Xplode MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juan Archuleta Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 0:14
Win Shad Smith California Cage Wars - Peralta vs. Smith
Sep 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Omer Brave Combat Federation - Brave 4: Unstoppable
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:44
Loss Sheymon Moraes WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Loss Clay Guida UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Tavares UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Rony Jason UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Estevan Payan UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:12
Loss Hamid Corassani UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Young UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:23
NC Mackens Semerzier UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
NC (Accidental Head-butt) 3 1:54
Win Mike Lullo UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Takaya Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Kirtley Gladiator Challenge - Legends Collide 2
Feb 20, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:42
Win Randy Connelly Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 2
Dec 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Thomas Noel Gladiator Challenge - Royal Flush
Oct 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27
Win Xavier Stokes Gladiator Challenge - Maximum Force
Apr 25, 2010
Submission 3 4:39
Win Ben Champeaux Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Rob Hawks Gladiator Challenge - Never Quit
Nov 08, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Loss Landon Piercy Gladiator Challenge - High Impact
Jul 23, 2009
Submission 2 4:41
Win Darrell Montague Gladiator Challenge - Warriors
Feb 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:55
Win Willie Gates GC 85 - Cross Fire
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Lorenzo Bencomo MMAX 18 - Going Home
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Gil Aguilar MMAX 17 - MMA Xtreme 17
Dec 15, 2007
TKO 2 0:40
Win John Wallace MMAX 14 - MMA Xtreme 14
Oct 13, 2007
KO 2 0:31
Loss Fred Leavy MMAX 12 - MMA Xtreme 12
Jun 30, 2007
Decision 3 TBD
Win Mauricio Castillo MMAX 11 - MMA Xtreme 11
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win John Wallace MMAX 10 - MMA Xtreme 10
Mar 31, 2007
KO 1 0:53
Loss Yahir Reyes MMAX 9 - MMA Xtreme 9
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Robert Peralta
Win

Robert Peralta

(17 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Estevan Payan
Loss

Estevan Payan

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Willie Gates
Loss

Willie Gates

(0 - 0)
 
Gil Aguilar
Loss

Gil Aguilar

(0 - 0)
 
John Wallace
Loss
Robert Peralta
Loss
 
Fred Leavy
Win

Fred Leavy

(6 - 6, 1 NC)
Robert Peralta
Win
 
John Wallace
Loss