#Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Tatiana Suarez #Alexa Grasso #UFC 217 #Fight On #UFC Brooklyn

Jason Young

  • 15 fights
  • 3355 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Young
Nickname: Shotgun
Date of Birth: June 28, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: South East London, England
Hometown: Lewisham, England
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Titan, American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Robert Peralta UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Eric Wisely UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michihiro Omigawa UFC 138 - Leben vs. Munoz
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Brito Knockout Entertainment - MMA: The Reckoning
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergej Grecicho CWFC 38 - Young Guns
Oct 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Sass OMMAC 4 - Victorious
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:01
Win Abdul Mohamed UCMMA 8 - Dynamite
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Miller UCMMA 3 - Unstoppable
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Tim Radcliffe UCMMA 1 - Bad Breed
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Francis Heagney Cage Rage 27 - Step Up
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jody Cottham Cage Rage - Contenders 9
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Michael King Cage Rage - Contenders 7
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Loss Steven Elliott Cage Rage - Contenders 3
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Paul Phipps Cage Rage - Contenders 2
Aug 20, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:26

Professional Fights

Jason Young
Win
 
Abdul Mohamed
Loss

Abdul Mohamed

(16 - 7 - 3)
Jason Young
Loss

Jason Young

(1 - 0)
 
Steven Elliott
Win

Steven Elliott

(0 - 1 - 1)