#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Paul Sass

  • 16 fights
  • 4724 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Sass
Nickname: Sassangle
Date of Birth: August 04, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Liverpool, England
Hometown: Liverpool, England
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Next Generation MMA, Team Kaobon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rod Montoya Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:01
Loss Danny Castillo UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Wiman UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Win Jacob Volkmann UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Michael Johnson UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:00
Win Mark Holst UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Win Jason Young OMMAC 4 - Victorious
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:01
Win Rob Sinclair OMMAC 2 - Business As Usual
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ian Jones OMMAC 1 - Assassins
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:32
Win Harvey Harra CG 11 - Resurrection
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Jason Ball CG 10 - Clash of the Titans
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:26
Win Andrew Fisher CG 9 - Beatdown
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:37
Win Martin Stapleton CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Will Burke CG 7 - Cage Gladiators 7
Apr 27, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:04
Win Steve Warris CG 5 - Cage Gladiators 5
Nov 04, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win David Johnson CG 4 - Cage Gladiators 4
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14

Professional Fights