#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

David Johnson

  • 14 fights
  • 643 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: The Nutcracker
Date of Birth: April 21, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 30 inches (76 cm)
Location: Manchester, England
Hometown: Manchester, England
Fighting Styles: Kumite-ryu Jujutsu, Mauy Thai
Affiliations: WolfsLair
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: International Combat Elite

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ali McClean ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championships 11
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Cook M4tC 19 - Karma
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Brook ICE FC - ICE Fighting Championship 7
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Loss Lewis Monarch BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:33
Win John Doody TDFN - Throw Down Fight Night 4
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:06
Win Tom Tynan ICE FC 2 - ICE Fighting Championship 2
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Russell Smith OMMAC 9 - Enemies
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Colum Gillane CG 10 - Clash of the Titans
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Draw Mark Glover CG 8 - Cage Gladiators 8
Jul 27, 2008
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Martin Stapleton CWFC - Enter the Rough House 6
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Will Burke CG 6 - Cage Gladiators 6
Mar 02, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:36
Win Tom Baxter GS - Gladiator School
Sep 30, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Paul Sass CG 4 - Cage Gladiators 4
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Danny Carbley AM 8 - KO
May 14, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:08

Professional Fights

David Johnson
Loss

David Johnson

(6 - 5 - 1)
 
Paul Cook
Win

Paul Cook

(14 - 6)
David Johnson
Loss

David Johnson

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
David Johnson
Draw
 
Mark Glover
Draw

Mark Glover

(1 - 0)
David Johnson
Win
 
Tom Baxter
Loss

Tom Baxter

(0 - 2)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
GS - Gladiator School Sep 30, 2007
Professional Fight
David Johnson
Loss

David Johnson

(0 - 0)
 
Danny Carbley
Win

Danny Carbley

(0 - 0)