#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #GSP #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 129

Darrell Montague

  • 18 fights
  • 2275 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darrell
Last Name: Montague
Nickname: The Mongoose
Date of Birth: November 03, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chino, California United States
Hometown: Chino, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Millennia MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Willie Gates UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:36
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Dodson UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:13
Win Jesse Miramontes SCMMA 2 - Inland Empire Strikes Again
May 18, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Mamoru Yamaguchi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 1st
Dec 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Taylor McCorriston TPF 13 - Unfinished Business
May 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Kenny McClairn Gladiator Challenge - Star Wars
Apr 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:41
Loss Ian McCall TPF 10 - Let the Chips Fall
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:15
Win Ulysses Gomez TPF 8 - All or Nothing
Feb 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Luis Gonzalez TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Jeremy Bolt TPF 4 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2010
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 2:21
Win Chino Nicolas Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joey Bedolla LBFN 6 - Long Beach Fight Night 6
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Maurice Eazel LBFN 4 - Long Beach Fight Night 4
Apr 19, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 0:36
Loss Robert Peralta Gladiator Challenge - Warriors
Feb 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:55
Win Scott Brommage LBFN 3 - Long Beach Fight Night 3
Jan 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:36
Win Ernie Davila KOW - Knights of War
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Dillion Croushorn GC 79 - Genuine Beatdown
Jun 20, 2008
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 3:40

Professional Fights