#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Taylor McCorriston

  • 21 fights
  • 1156 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Taylor
Last Name: McCorriston
Nickname: Ninja Assassin
Date of Birth: January 22, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Antioch, California United States
Hometown: San Ramon, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: FTCC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Fighting Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Betzold WFF - World Fighting Federation 28
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donavon Frelow WSOF 17 - Shields vs. Foster
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alvin Cacdac DH - Dragon House 14
Aug 24, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 3:19
Loss Hideo Tokoro Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 2nd
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:34
Win Robert Escalante WFC 4 - Huckaba vs. Williams
Jan 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:58
Loss Alvin Cacdac DH - Dragon House 12
Nov 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Valladerez DH - Dragon House 11
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Punches) 5 3:31
Loss Darrell Montague TPF 13 - Unfinished Business
May 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Hector Alex Sandoval Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Burton DH - Dragon House 7
Aug 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss T.J. Dillashaw CFC - Capitol Fighting Championships
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:07
Win Raul Sandoval CFC - Capital Fight Championship
Aug 21, 2010
Submission 2 1:45
Win Bryant Munoz PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 2
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Win Anthony Guerra CKP - California Kid Promotions
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:23
Win Andrew Valladerez WCSC - The Awakening
May 30, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adam Antolin CCFC 10 - Battle for Nor-Cal
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights