#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA

Hector Alex Sandoval

  • 18 fights
  • 1035 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Alex Sandoval
Nickname: Kid Alex
Date of Birth: July 19, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sacramento, California United States
Hometown: Sacramento, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dustin Ortiz UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Matt Schnell UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Fredy Serrano UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wilson Reis UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Eloy Garza GKO 6 - Global Knockout 6
Mar 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Martin Sandoval TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Easterling CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oscar Ramirez WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:41
Loss Willie Gates TPF 21 - All or Nothing
Nov 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Ryan Hollis TPF 20 - Night of Champions
Aug 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Benny Vinson TPF 18 - Martinez vs. Culley
Feb 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Schepps Rogue Fights 22 - Ultimate River Throwdown
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Valladerez DH - Dragon House 13
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Taylor McCorriston Impact MMA - Recognition
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Escalante UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 6
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Jordan Felix Gladiator Challenge - Warpath
May 21, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:04
Win Ronald Carillo CCFC - El Reventon
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ulysses Gomez PFC 9 - The Return
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51

Professional Fights